Lavender Oil 100% Pure Essential Oil

Information: Lavender Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis Plant Part: Flower head Common Uses:Lavender oil is recognized as having some strong properties. They include as an analgestic, anticonvulsant, anti-depressant, antimicrobal, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, carminative, cholagogue, choleretic, cicatrizant, cordial, cytophylactic, diuretic, emmenagogue, deodorant, hypotensive, insecticide, nervine, parasticide, rubefacient, sedative, stimulant, sudorific, tonic, vermifuge, and as a vulnerary. Lavender oil of choice for applications in soaps, candles, perfumes and cosmetics. Mixes well with:Almost all oils, and particularly well with allspice, anise, basil, bergamot, citronella, chamomile, clary sage, clove, eucalyptus, frankincense, geranium, grapefruit, hyssop, jasmine, juniper, lemon, lime, tangerine, patchouli, peppermint, pine, rose, rosemary, spearmint, tea tree, and thyme. Safety Information: Avoid high doses during pregnancy. It may make those with low blood pressure drowsy. Buy Skin Care Oil Now

Comments are closed.